Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £159,995 -0.0% -2.6%
Oct 2006 £160,000 0.0% -2.4%
Oct 2004 £160,000 35.3% 33.5%
Sep 1999 £34,200 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Quinton Drive.

Floorplan 122
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,209 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £159,995 £2,712 £307,313 £5,209
Oct 2006 £160,000 £2,712 £319,868 £5,421
Oct 2004 £160,000 £2,712 £345,347 £5,853
Sep 1999 £34,200 £580 £165,612 £2,807

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,770 per square metre (£331 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 122 Quinton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Quinton Drive.

Photos for 122 Quinton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: