99, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AL
99 Bankside Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £418,100 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £418,100 6.5% 3.7% Nov 2005 £250,000 8.8% 6.9% Jul 2002 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Bankside Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,645 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,043 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £418,100 £4,646 £633,827 £7,043 Nov 2005 £250,000 £2,778 £559,464 £6,216 Jul 2002 £189,950 £2,111 £503,420 £5,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £633,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 2024/1579
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 99 Bankside Drive Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Part two/part single-storey side/rear extension and rooflight following partial demolition of existing dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 2023/0805
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 99 Bankside Drive Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 of 2023/0051 - Change location of garage on plot 5 and form a new highway access to site (to west)
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 2022/2876
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address: