29, Lindale Close, CH5 4RL
29 Lindale Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £100,000 4.7% 2.4% Jan 1995 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,334 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £100,000 £1,449 £161,072 £2,334 Jan 1995 £43,000 £623 £192,087 £2,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2012. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.