6a, Dellsome Lane, AL9 7NF
6a Dellsome Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Welham Green. It sold for £240,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,768 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £240,000 £3,038 £376,687 £4,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6a Dellsome Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 6a Dellsome Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.