Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Dec 2013
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,450 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,065 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £345,000 £3,450 £506,472 £5,065

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lickey End are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,200 per square metre (£279 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.