12, Lindrick Close, MK40 4RZ
12 Lindrick Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Biddenham. It sold for £225,995 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£225,995 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,277 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £225,995 £2,897 £333,589 £4,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.