Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Jun 2013
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,481 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £130,000 £1,383 £233,207 £2,481

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,640 per square metre (£173 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Elmtree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Elmtree Close.

Photos for 18 Elmtree Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.