Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2013 £185,000 2.1% -0.4%
Jun 2003 £150,000 17.9% 16.2%
Jul 1999 £77,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Botham Fields.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,871 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £185,000 £2,403 £298,041 £3,871
Jun 2003 £150,000 £1,948 £345,881 £4,492
Jul 1999 £77,995 £1,013 £274,676 £3,567

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Botham Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Botham Fields.

Photos for 27 Botham Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: