69, Maunsell Way, SN4 9JF
69 Maunsell Way is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Wroughton. It sold for £166,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Maunsell Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £166,000 £1,677 £269,118 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wroughton are now selling for between £2,880 and £4,220 per square metre (£267 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Maunsell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Maunsell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.