52, Mitchell Road, WA10 3EX
52 Mitchell Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in St Helens. It sold for £149,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£149,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Mitchell Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £149,000 £1,961 £257,609 £3,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,450 per square metre (£136 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Mitchell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Mitchell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: