Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£286,000 Dec 2013 5.9% 3.6% £476,313
£138,995 Jun 2001 na na £459,027
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,553 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Cheslyn Hay are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,540 per square metre (£235 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheslyn Hay WS6-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Tudor Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Tudor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Tudor Way.

Photos for 3 Tudor Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: