71, Navigation Way, ST5 9HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Apr 2013 (est. today's value: £203,277)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,516 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £236,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.