71, Kingshill Drive, HA3 8QF
71 Kingshill Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Kenton. It sold for £383,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£383,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,453 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,063 per square metre (£656 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £383,000 £4,453 £607,385 £7,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 P/4173/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 71 Kingshill Drive, Kenton, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: extending 4 metres beyond the original rear wall 3.86 Metres maximum height 2.785 Metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 P/5061/16
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 71 Kingshill Drive, Kenton, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): single storey rear extension; external alterations
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 P/4097/16
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 71 Kingshill Drive, Kenton, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed):alterations to roof to form end gable rear dormer with juliette balcony three rooflights in front roofslope and window in side; removal of one window and alterations to existing window in first floor side eleva