33, Sheepfold Close, B65 8HF
33 Sheepfold Close is a 53 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £73,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £73,000 -1.6% -4.2% Feb 2005 £84,500 6.8% 5.0% Apr 1995 £44,250 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,377 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £73,000 £1,377 £150,791 £2,845 Feb 2005 £84,500 £1,594 £170,024 £3,208 Apr 1995 £44,250 £835 £201,311 £3,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- WM864317
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Sheepfold Close, Rowley Regis
- Owner
-
LINECROFT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05251594)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Sep 2005
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Sheepfold Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Sheepfold Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area: