24, Lambton Terrace, DH4 7PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Mar 2013 (est. today's value: £99,966)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £752 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Penshaw are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,390 per square metre (£115 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penshaw DH4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £203,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Penshaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Lambton Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2013) of 24 Lambton Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: