114, Chestnut Street, OL9 8HF
114 Chestnut Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Chadderton. It sold for £78,500 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£78,500 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Chestnut Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £934 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £78,500 £935 £175,718 £2,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Chestnut Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Chestnut Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: