85, Hennel Lane, PR5 4LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Nov 2013 (est. today's value: £512,400)
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,829 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Le Dale PR5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £369,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton Le Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 6,563 square metres (70,643 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.