41, Nunns Croft, WF7 5HS
41 Nunns Croft is a 56 m² detached home in Featherstone. It sold for £138,875 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £138,875 -1.0% -3.7% Oct 2007 £147,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,102 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £138,875 £2,480 £229,701 £4,102 Oct 2007 £147,950 £2,642 £232,596 £4,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,560 per square metre (£163 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Nunns Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Nunns Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: