45, Longhurst Lane, SK6 5AE
45 Longhurst Lane is a 169 m² semi-detached home in Marple Bridge. It sold for £388,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£388,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Longhurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,299 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £388,000 £2,296 £726,485 £4,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £726,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marple Bridge are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,630 per square metre (£309 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £782,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Longhurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Longhurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 DC/095451
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 45 Longhurst Lane Marple Bridge Stockport
- Description:
- Replacement of single glazed wooden sash windows in ground and first floor bays on front elevation with double glazed deep rail heritage sash windows. Replacement of existing uPVC bathroom window with double glazed heritage sash window and replacement of existing uPVC porch door and side panel with double glazed uPVC porch door and side panel.
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 DC/048163
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Longhurst Lane Marple Bridge Stockpor
- Description:
- T1 Birch located within the front LH side of the garden, fell because the tree is causing problems with the drains. T2 Field Maple located within the rear LH boundary, fell because the tree is creating excesive shade. T3 Birch located within the rear RH corner, fell as the tree as outgrown it's location. T4 London Plane located within the rear boundary with 1 Clement Road, reduce overhanging lateral branches. (DS/19/CON20)