67, Trevino Drive, LE4 7PH
67 Trevino Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £204,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£204,000 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £204,000 £1,729 £349,128 £2,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,750 per square metre (£269 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Trevino Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Trevino Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: