32, Springbank Road, SE13 6SN
32 Springbank Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Hither Green. It sold for £389,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £389,000 20.4% 17.1% Apr 2010 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,743 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,144 per square metre (£757 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £389,000 £4,744 £667,767 £8,144 Apr 2010 £210,000 £2,561 £435,641 £5,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £667,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Springbank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Springbank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: