51b, Alexandra Road, PL2 1PH
51b Alexandra Road is a 44 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £58,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £58,500 -3.2% -5.7% Jul 2006 £73,000 23.1% 20.6% Jan 2003 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51b, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,789 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £58,500 £1,330 £78,725 £1,789 Jul 2006 £73,000 £1,659 £90,813 £2,064 Jan 2003 £35,000 £795 £69,180 £1,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51b Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51b Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.