60, Lightcliffe Road, HD6 2HH
60 Lightcliffe Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Brighouse. It sold for £140,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £140,000 -1.9% -4.5% May 2007 £157,500 14.3% 12.2% Sep 2001 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Lightcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £140,000 £1,591 £238,611 £2,711 May 2007 £157,500 £1,790 £285,241 £3,241 Sep 2001 £74,000 £841 £301,808 £3,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Lightcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Lightcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: