37, Harding Avenue, S62 7ED
37 Harding Avenue is a 61 m² detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £97,500 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£97,500 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Harding Avenue.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,598 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,543 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £97,500 £1,598 £155,094 £2,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Harding Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Harding Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.