73, Portishead Drive, MK4 3FA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £171,000 Oct 2013 -0.1% -2.6% £258,999 £172,500 Aug 2004 16.2% 14.5% £281,197 £120,000 Mar 2002 na na £238,650 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,965 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tattenhoe MK4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £288,000 and £429,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Tattenhoe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Portishead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2013) of 73 Portishead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.