33, Rushetts Road, RH11 7NF
33 Rushetts Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Crawley. It sold for £196,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £196,000 8.4% 6.1% Mar 1996 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Rushetts Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,362 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £196,000 £2,882 £364,605 £5,362 Mar 1996 £49,000 £721 £325,835 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,510 per square metre (£342 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Rushetts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Rushetts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.