21, Old Lane, M38 9RT
21 Old Lane is a 62 m² terraced home in Little Hulton. It sold for £65,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £65,000 1.7% -0.8% Oct 2008 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Old Lane.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,048 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £65,000 £1,048 £139,326 £2,247 Oct 2008 £60,000 £968 £142,683 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Old Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Old Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.