14, Snowshill Drive, GL52 8SY
14 Snowshill Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Bishops Cleeve. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Snowshill Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,204 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £245,000 £3,311 £385,104 £5,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Snowshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Snowshill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/01229/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Snowshill Drive Bishops Cleeve Cheltenham Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Loft conversion with dormer to the rear and two no velux roof light to the front
- Summary:
- 09 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure: