11, Needles Close, TS10 4SJ
11 Needles Close is a 99 m² detached home in Redcar. It sold for £140,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £140,000 0.4% -2.1% Mar 2004 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,414 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £140,000 £1,414 £201,743 £2,038 Mar 2004 £135,000 £1,364 £249,720 £2,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,170 per square metre (£151 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Needles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Needles Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: