15, Victoria Street, CF48 4SE
15 Victoria Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £55,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £55,000 7.2% 4.6% Jan 2003 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £774 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,507 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £55,000 £775 £107,031 £1,507 Jan 2003 £26,000 £366 £99,413 £1,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: