Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Apr 2013 3.8% 1.3% £424,192
£161,950 Aug 2002 10.5% 8.9% £465,546
£99,995 Oct 1997 na na £383,866
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,875 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontprennau CF23-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Barnfield Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Barnfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2024) of 19 Barnfield Close.

Photos for 19 Barnfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.