47, Main Street, NG32 3NU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Aug 2013 1.9% -0.3% £415,069 £197,500 Aug 1997 na na £941,483 - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,038 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Ancaster are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ancaster NG32-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £306,000 and £407,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Ancaster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 24/0045/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Main Street Wilsford Grantham Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Siting of a pre-built office pod in garden, south of dwelling
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/0707/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Main Street Wilsford Grantham Lincolnshire
- Description:
- T1 Prunus - Reduce, reshape and clear road overhang by 1m; T2 Laurel - Reduce height and spread by up to 2.5m; T3 Cherry - Reduce and reshape by 2m in height and 1m in spread; T4 Sycamore - Reduce to old cuts (up to 2.5m); T5 Conifer - Standard trimming work to side to reduce overhang
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/1143/TPO
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved