7, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
7 Woodfall Drive is a 57 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £145,000 0.3% -2.4% Nov 2006 £142,000 5.0% 2.9% Jun 2003 £119,995 21.4% 20.1% May 2001 £80,000 18.8% 16.7% Feb 1999 £54,500 4.1% 2.3% Jun 1996 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,543 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,119 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £145,000 £2,544 £234,811 £4,119 Nov 2006 £142,000 £2,491 £217,627 £3,818 Jun 2003 £119,995 £2,105 £220,553 £3,869 May 2001 £80,000 £1,404 £230,222 £4,039 Feb 1999 £54,500 £956 £227,171 £3,985 Jun 1996 £49,000 £860 £259,600 £4,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.