3, Maple Avenue, WA7 5LB
3 Maple Avenue is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £74,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £74,000 7.1% 4.2% Dec 2009 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,104 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £74,000 £1,104 £132,565 £1,979 Dec 2009 £58,000 £866 £104,269 £1,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,400 per square metre (£134 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: