4, Liswerry Drive, NP44 8RE
4 Liswerry Drive is a 102 m² flat in Llanyravon. It sold for £150,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £150,000 £1,471 £262,496 £2,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanyravon are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,920 per square metre (£205 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Liswerry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/12/2012. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Liswerry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/P/0736/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Liswerry Drive Llanyravon Cwmbran Torfaen
- Description:
- Construction of garage and driveway to replace single storey side of house
- Summary:
- 22 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.