10, Talbot Close, PE23 5NW
10 Talbot Close is a 69 m² detached home in Spilsby. It sold for £113,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £113,000 -0.4% -2.9% Mar 2004 £117,500 26.2% 24.4% Feb 2002 £72,000 12.8% 11.4% Oct 1999 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £113,000 £1,638 £187,026 £2,711 Mar 2004 £117,500 £1,703 £235,103 £3,407 Feb 2002 £72,000 £1,043 £209,364 £3,034 Oct 1999 £54,000 £783 £185,386 £2,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Talbot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Talbot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: