11, Monmouth View, CF83 3LX
11 Monmouth View is a 108 m² detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £150,000 -2.0% -4.6% May 2008 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £150,000 £1,389 £256,743 £2,377 May 2008 £165,000 £1,528 £286,800 £2,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Monmouth View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Monmouth View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 P/06/0350
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Monmouth View Llanbradach Caerphilly
- Description:
- Erect extension to rear of house
- Summary:
- 18 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: