43, The Graylings, PE21 8EB
43 The Graylings is a 41 m² terraced home in Boston. It sold for £86,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £86,000 4.4% 2.0% Aug 2002 £52,950 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £86,000 £2,098 £119,832 £2,923 Aug 2002 £52,950 £1,291 £125,740 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £83,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 The Graylings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 43 The Graylings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D