23, Lindrick Close, MK40 4RZ
23 Lindrick Close is a 224 m² detached home in Biddenham. It sold for £511,995 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£511,995 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,572 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £511,995 £2,286 £800,215 £3,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £800,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £708,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.