62, Neave Crescent, RM3 8HN
62 Neave Crescent is a 80 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £173,500 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £173,500 0.3% -2.3% Jul 2006 £169,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Neave Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,307 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £173,500 £2,169 £344,561 £4,307 Jul 2006 £169,995 £2,125 £396,583 £4,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,880 per square metre (£360 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Neave Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Neave Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D