3b, Wellspring Crescent, HA9 9UW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Mar 2013 0.3% -2.3% £348,104 £230,000 May 2005 163.6% 156.7% £383,573 £159,010 Dec 2004 na na £204,578 - Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,580 per sqm (£704 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Wembley Park are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,600 per square metre (£430 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Park HA9-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3b, Wellspring Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3b Wellspring Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 3b Wellspring Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: