7, Cobham Close, EN1 3SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 May 2013 0.6% -2.1% £313,013 £192,500 Dec 2006 4.3% 2.5% £316,555 £147,500 Sep 2000 na na £331,475 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,389 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,200 and £6,510 per square metre (£483 and £604 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enfield Town EN1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £384,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Enfield Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cobham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Cobham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.