30, Wolverley Road, B92 9HW
30 Wolverley Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Wolverley Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,568 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £205,000 £2,113 £346,123 £3,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Wolverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Wolverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966