53a, Corbin Road, SO41 8BP
53a Corbin Road is a 67 m² detached home in Pennington. It sold for £179,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£179,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,886 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £179,000 £2,672 £260,346 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pennington are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,970 per square metre (£351 and £554 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53a Corbin Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 53a Corbin Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: