Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2013 £123,000 1.5% -1.1%
Aug 2004 £108,000 12.8% 10.9%
Jan 2003 £90,000 14.5% 12.9%
Oct 1997 £44,000 na na
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,008 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £123,000 £2,321 £212,427 £4,008
Aug 2004 £108,000 £2,038 £196,561 £3,709
Jan 2003 £90,000 £1,698 £206,441 £3,895
Oct 1997 £44,000 £830 £197,344 £3,723

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Lawford are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,780 per square metre (£270 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Weaver Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Weaver Drive.

Photos for 45 Weaver Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E