Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Dec 2013 1.9% -0.8% £237,222
£145,000 Jun 2010 -1.0% -3.5% £228,886
£152,000 Aug 2005 na na £267,182
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,313 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Camborne are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,400 per square metre (£221 and £315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Camborne TR14-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £228,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Camborne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
659 square metres (7,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Trevarth Atlantic Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Trevarth Atlantic Terrace.

Photos for Trevarth Atlantic Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2013 PA13/00453/PREAPP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Trevarth Atlantic Terrace Camborne Cornwal
Description:
Pre-application advice for demolition of garages and construction of new 2 bed house with double garage
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: