7, Victoria Terrace, NE36 0RS
7 Victoria Terrace is a 168 m² terraced home in East Boldon. It sold for £282,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £282,000 1.9% -0.8% Aug 2007 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,678 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £282,000 £1,679 £429,293 £2,555 Aug 2007 £249,950 £1,488 £344,470 £2,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Boldon are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,950 per square metre (£175 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 ST/0943/21/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Victoria Terrace East Boldon
- Description:
- Front bay windows and porch extension.
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 ST/1001/17/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Victoria Terrace EAST BOLDON
- Description:
- Ground and first floor bay windows to front elevation. Porch extension to front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- January 2008 ST/2876/07/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Victoria Terrace East Boldon South Tyneside
- Description:
- Proposed demolition of existing garage and erection of new garage to rear elevation.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D