Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2013 £292,000 5.0% 2.6%
Apr 2002 £167,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 337, St Davids Square.

Floorplan 337
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,725 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,344 per square metre (£682 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2013 £292,000 £5,725 £374,557 £7,344
Apr 2002 £167,950 £3,293 £244,694 £4,798

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 337 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 337 St Davids Square.

Photos for 337 St Davids Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.