90, Hole Lane, B31 2DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,500 Aug 2013 na na £329,014 £182,500 Aug 2013 na na £329,014 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,991 per sqm (£278 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Northfield are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,690 per square metre (£222 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northfield B31-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £225,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Northfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.