Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Sep 2013
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £130,000 £1,566 £291,019 £3,506

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,530 per square metre (£242 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Polefield Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Polefield Grove.

Photos for 7 Polefield Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 62821
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
7 Polefield Grove, Prestwich, Manchester,
Description:
Single storey extension at side and two storey extension at front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.